i'm sick of painting in black and white (ximnoturstarx) wrote,
i'm sick of painting in black and white
ximnoturstarx

  • Mood:
  • Music:

i look clean in my white tee

Last night was good :)


STOLEN FROM MEL <3

1. Give me your number?
2. Have sex with me?
3. Let me kiss you?
4. Watch a movie with me...even a really sappy one?
5. Let me take you out to dinner?
6. Drive me somewhere/anywhere?
7. Take a shower with me?
8. Be my bf/gf?
9. Have a fling with me?
10. Listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends?
11. Buy me a drink if i didn't have money?
12. Take me for the night?
13. Would you let me sleep in your bed?
14. Sing karaoke w/ me?
15. Sit in the doctor's with me because I didn't want to go alone?
16. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?
17. Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
18. Do you think i'm pretty, beautiful, or hot?
19. Do you like my style?
20. Do you think i'm funny?
21. Do you care about me?
22. Would you cry if i died?
23. Would you stop me if i tried to commit suicide?
24. Would you dance with me?
25. Would you sing happy birthday to me?
26. Would you hold my hair back at a party as i'm throwing up due to intoxication?

Also stolen from Mel :D

Full Name: Jessica
Birth date: June 3
Last place you traveled: state = Akron, Ohio place in Indy = work
Eye Color: Hazel/green ...it tends to change sometimes
Nail Color: nails aren't painted
Height: 5'3 1/2" ish
Zodiac Sign: Gemini

SERiES TW0 - DESCRiBE
Your heritage: Italian, German, Irish
The shoes you wore today: haven't worn any yet
Your hair: down
Your weakness: Ryan, Manuel, some other things
Your fears: death, being alone forever, a few other things
Your perfect pizza: Pepperoni is just fine with me
One thing you'd like to achieve: getting to meet all my friends online, especially Michelle <3 (heheh I took part of Mel's answer :D )

SERiES TWEE - WHAT IS..
Your most overused phrase on aim and/or @ home: indeed
Your thoughts first waking up: "Go away"
Your current worry: not really worried about anything right now
Your plans for today: Go to Manuel's tonight, maybe
Your best physical feature: Eyes
Your greatest accomplishment: Finally getting my diploma

SERiES F0UR - Y0U PREFER
Sunrise or sunset: Sunset
Gore or horror: horror
Eastsiiiide or wessssside: Eastsiiiide
Stripes or poka dots: either one is fine with me :)
Money or fame: fame
Planes or trains: Planes
Metal or hardcore: both
Boxers or briefs: boxers
Your life is: idk. Good right now :)
Pools or hot tubs: hot tubs

SERIES FiVE - D0 Y0U
Cuss: yes...alot
Do you think you've been in love: maybe
Want to get married: yes
Type w/ your fingers on the right keys: sometimes
Like to take baths: sometimes
Get motion sickness: nope
Like talking on the phone if yes..with who?: sometimes. Michelle, Manuel, ryan...michelle and I have 3 wayed him a few times :), Gus, probably a few others
Like thunderstorms: sometimes
Play an instrument: yeah. piano
Workout: sometimes
Like reading: kind of. used to love it

SERIES SiX - FAV0RiTES
Kind of fruit: strawberries and watermelon
Music to fall asleep to: doesn't really matter. usually I just fall asleep to the radio (either 96.3 or X-103)
Time of the day: late afternoon/night
Feature in the opposite sex: Eyes, smile, personality
Car: doesn't really matter...as long as it works
Number: 3
Thing to do right before bed: Put some pjs on and brush my teeth
Thing to say when you're mad: hahha i really don't know. I say a lot of things when I'm mad
Era: the 80s
Horror movie: not sure
Colors: baby blue, red, silver

SERIES SEVEN - FUTURE
Age you hope to be married: idk
Numbers & Names of Children: 2-3; haven't thought of names yet
Describe ur dream engagement ring: don't really have a dream one
Describe your Dream Wedding: haven't really thought of it :\
How do you want to die: in my sleep. no pain
Where you want to go to college: well I already know I'm gonna start at Ivy Tech but I want to transfer to University of Indianapolis
What do you want to be when you grow up: Undecided as of right now
What country would you most like to visit: Italy
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments
>.<
Weve done this before!
so!!! hehe
1. Give me your number?
yes
2. Have sex with me?
no
3. Let me kiss you?
no
4. Watch a movie with me...even a really sappy one?
yessum. sappy movies are fun to make fun of
5. Let me take you out to dinner?
sure? :D
6. Drive me somewhere/anywhere?
maybe
7. Take a shower with me?
oh baby.
8. Be my bf/gf?
no
9. Have a fling with me?
sure?
10. Listen to me if I called you crying even if you were out with all of your friends?
yes ma'am
11. Buy me a drink if i didn't have money?
uh-huh
12. Take me for the night?
Where?
13. Would you let me sleep in your bed?
if I wasn't sleeping in it, yessum
14. Sing karaoke w/ me?
yeah!!
15. Sit in the doctor's with me because I didn't want to go alone?
chaa
16. Re-post this for me to answer your questions?
o_o; Buuuut...
17. Come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere?
Sure :D
18. Do you think i'm pretty, beautiful, or hot?
yew are be-a-utiful
19. Do you like my style?
yes
20. Do you think i'm funny?
uhuh
21. Do you care about me?
no, it just magically seems like it..o_O;
22. Would you cry if i died?
yes
23. Would you stop me if i tried to commit suicide?
yes.
24. Would you dance with me?
depends
25. Would you sing happy birthday to me?
yeah :D
26. Would you hold my hair back at a party as i'm throwing up due to intoxication?
yes!